USFL Draft 2022: Every pick of every round for every team

USFL Draft 2022: Every pick of every round for every team

Mar 29

The inaugural USFL draft was held Feb. 22-23, with 280 players selected by the league's eight teams, followed by the USFL's supplemental draft on March 10 — 10 rounds, with no positional restrictions.

And now, here is the full draft recap for every team, pick-by-pick for all 45 rounds:

ROUND 1 (QUARTERBACK)

1. Michigan Panthers: Shea Patterson, Michigan

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: Jordan Ta’amu, Mississippi

3. Philadelphia Stars: Bryan Scott, Occidental College

4. New Jersey Generals: Ben Holmes, Tarleton State

5. Houston Gamblers: Clayton Thorson, Northwestern

6. Birmingham Stallions: Alex McGough, Florida International

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Kyle Lauletta, Richmond

8. New Orleans Breakers: Kyle Sloter, Northern Colorado

ROUND 2 (EDGE/DE)

1. New Orleans Breakers: Davin Bellamy, Georgia

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Carlo Kemp, Michigan

3. Birmingham Stallions: Aaron Adeoye, SE Missouri State

4. Houston Gamblers: Chris Odom, Arkansas State

5. New Jersey Generals: Bryson Young, Oregon

6. Philadelphia Stars: Freedom Akinmoladun, Nebraska

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Mekhi Brown, Tennessee State

8. Michigan Panthers: Adewale Adeoye, Utah State

ROUND 3 (EDGE/DE)

1. Michigan Panthers: Cavon Walker, Maryland

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: Michael Scott, Oklahoma State

3. Philadelphia Stars: Gus Cumberlander, Oregon

4. New Jersey Generals: Kolin Hill, Texas Tech

5. Houston Gamblers: Ahmad Gooden, Samford

6. Birmingham Stallions: Chauncy Haney, North Greenville

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Nasir Player, East Tennessee State

8. New Orleans Breakers: Anree Saint-Amour, Georgia Tech

ROUND 4 (EDGE/DE)

1. New Orleans Breakers: James Folston Jr., Pitt

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Eric Assoua, Western Michigan

3. Birmingham Stallions: Seth Thomas, Northern Iowa

4. Houston Gamblers: Drequan Brown, Central Oklahoma

5. New Jersey Generals: Malik Hamner, Jackson State

6. Philadelphia Stars: Carroll Phillips, Illinois

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Adam Shuler, Florida

8. Michigan Panthers: Chase DeMoor, Central Washington

9. (Compensatory pick; passing in future round) New Orleans Breakers: Nigel Chavis, Norfolk State

10. (Compensatory pick; passing in future round) Birmingham Stallions: Jonathan Newsome, Ball State

ROUND 5 (OFFENSIVE TACKLE)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Chidi Okeke, Tennessee State

2. Birmingham Stallions: Darius Harper, Cincinnati

3. Houston Gamblers: Brandon Hitner, Villanova

4. New Orleans Breakers: Paul Adams, Missouri

5. Michigan Panthers: Keith Williams, Colorado State

6. New Jersey Generals: Garrett McGhin, East Carolina

7. Philadelphia Stars: Blake Alan Camper, South Carolina

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Tyler Catalina, Georgia

ROUND 6 (OFFENSIVE TACKLE)

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Corbin Kaufusi, BYU

2. Philadelphia Stars: Michael Rodriguez III, Louisiana Tech

3. New Jersey Generals: Calvin Ashley, Auburn

4. Michigan Panthers: Teton Saltes, New Mexico

5. New Orleans Breakers: Donnell Greene, Minnesota

6. Houston Gamblers: Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M

7. Birmingham Stallions: O'Shea Dugas, Louisiana Tech

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Isaiah Battle, Clemson

ROUND 7 (OFFENSIVE TACKLE)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Charles Baldwin, Youngstown State

2. Birmingham Stallions: Justice Powers, UAB

3. Houston Gamblers: John Yarbrough, Richmond

4. New Orleans Breakers: Marquis Lucas, West Virginia

5. Michigan Panthers: Joshua Dunlap, UTSA

6. New Jersey Generals: Terry Poole, San Diego State

7. Philadelphia Stars: Jacob Paul Burton, Baylor

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Juwann Bushel-Beatty, Michigan

9. (Compensatory pick; passing in future round) Birmingham Stallions: Matthew Snow, Pace

10. (Compensatory pick; passing in future round) Michigan Panthers: Joshua Taylor, Mississippi Valley State

ROUND 8 (CORNERBACK)

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Delrick Abrams, Jr., Colorado

2. Philadelphia Stars: Channing Stribling, Michigan

3. New Jersey Generals: De'Vante Bausby, Pittsburgh State

4. Michigan Panthers: Tino Ellis, Maryland

5. New Orleans Breakers: Adonis Alexander, Virginia Tech

6. Houston Gamblers: Jamar Summers, UConn

7. Birmingham Stallions: Brian Allen, Utah

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Ajene Harris, USC

ROUND 9 (CORNERBACK)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Terrell Bonds, Tennessee State

2. Birmingham Stallions: Tae Hayes, Appalachian State

3. Houston Gamblers: Will Likely, Maryland

4. New Orleans Breakers: Derrick Jones, Mississippi

5. Michigan Panthers: Jameson Houston, Baylor

6. New Jersey Generals: Trae Elston, Mississippi

7. Philadelphia Stars: Marcus Lewis, Maryland

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Davante Davis, Texas

ROUND 10 (CORNERBACK)

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Christian Campbell, Penn State

2. Philadelphia Stars: Mazzi Wilkins, South Florida

3. New Jersey Generals: David Rivers, Youngstown State

4. Michigan Panthers: Dominique Martin, Tarleton State

5. New Orleans Breakers: Manny Patterson, Maine

6. Houston Gamblers: Howard Wilson, Houston

7. Birmingham Stallions: Bryan Mills, North Carolina Central

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Prince Robinson, Tarleton State

ROUND 11 (CORNERBACK)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Jaylon McClain-Sapp, Marshall

2. Birmingham Stallions: Lorenzo Burns, Arizona

3. Houston Gamblers: Jerry Cantave, William Jewell College

4. New Orleans Breakers: Ja'Len Embry, Northern Illinois

5. Michigan Panthers: Jalin Burrell, New Mexico

6. New Jersey Generals: DeJuan Neal, Shepherd

7. Philadelphia Stars: Bradley Sylve, Alabama

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Rashard Causey Jr., Central Florida

9. (Compensatory pick) New Orleans Breakers: Isiah "Ike" Brown, Florida International

ROUND 12 (QUARTERBACK)

1. New Orleans Breakers: Zach Smith, Tulsa

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Josh Love, San Jose State

3. Birmingham Stallions: J'Mar Davis-Smith, Louisiana Tech

4. Houston Gamblers: Kenji Bahar, Monmouth

5. New Jersey Generals: De'Andre Johnson, Texas Southern

6. Philadelphia Stars: Case Cookus, Northern Arizona

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Brady White, Memphis

8. Michigan Panthers: Paxton Lynch, Memphis

ROUND 13 (WIDE RECEIVER)

1. Birmingham Stallions: Victor Bolden Jr., Oregon State

2. Houston Gamblers: Isaiah Zuber, Kansas State

3. New Orleans Breakers: Shawn Poindexter, Arizona

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: Jeffrey Thomas, Miami

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: Eli Lamar Rogers, Louisville

6. Michigan Panthers: Quincy Adeboyejo, Ole Miss

7. New Jersey Generals: KaVontae Turpin, TCU

8. Philadelphia Stars: Devin Gray, Cincinnati

ROUND 14 (WIDE RECEIVER)

1. Philadelphia Stars: Jordan Suell, Southern Oregon

2. New Jersey Generals: J'Mon Moore, Missouri

3. Michigan Panthers: Lance Lenoir, Western Illinois

4. Tampa Bay Bandits: Derrick Willies, Texas Tech

5. Pittsburgh Maulers: Bailey Gaither, San Jose State

6. New Orleans Breakers: Johnnie Dixon, Ohio State

7. Houston Gamblers: Joseph (JoJo) Ward, Hawaii

8. Birmingham Stallions: Joseph Emmanuel Hall, Missouri

ROUND 15 (WIDE RECEIVER)

1. Birmingham Stallions: Osirus Mitchell, Mississippi State

2. Houston Gamblers: Anthony Ratliff-Williams, UNC

3. New Orleans Breakers: Jonathan Adams, Arkansas State

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: Branden Mack, Temple

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: Derrick Dillon, LSU

6. Michigan Panthers: Jeff Badet, Oklahoma

7. New Jersey Generals: Darrius Shepherd, North Dakota State

8. Philadelphia Stars: Brennan Eagles, Texas

ROUND 16 (WIDE RECEIVER)

1. Philadelphia Stars: Diondre Overton, Clemson

2. New Jersey Generals: Christopher Platt Jr., Baylor

3. Michigan Panthers: Ray Bolden, Stony Brook

4. Tampa Bay Bandits: Jordan Lasley, UCLA

5. Pittsburgh Maulers: DelVon Hardaway, Fresno State

6. New Orleans Breakers: Taywan Taylor, Western Kentucky

7. Houston Gamblers: Tyler Simmons, Georgia

8. Birmingham Stallions: Peyton Ramzy, Northwestern

ROUND 17 (WIDE RECEIVER)

1. Birmingham Stallions: Manasseh Bailey, Morgan State

2. Houston Gamblers: PASS

3. New Orleans Breakers: Chad Williams, Grambling State

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: Tre Walker, San Jose State

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: John Franklin III, FAU

6. Michigan Panthers: PASS

7. New Jersey Generals: Randy Satterfield, Lyon

8. Philadelphia Stars: Maurice Alexander, FIU

9. Tampa Bay Bandits: Vinny Papale, Delaware

ROUND 18 (SAFETY)

1. Philadelphia Stars: Jack Tocho, NC State

2. New Jersey Generals: Shalom Luani, Washington State

3. Michigan Panthers: Orion Stewart, Baylor

4. Tampa Bay Bandits: Obi Henry Melifonwu, UConn

5. Pittsburgh Maulers: Arnold Tarpley III, Vanderbilt

6. New Orleans Breakers: Dartez Jacobs, Georgia State

7. Houston Gamblers: Andrew Soroh, FAU

8. Birmingham Stallions: Christian McFarland, Idaho State

ROUND 19 (SAFETY)

1. Birmingham Stallions: Tyree Robinson, Oregon

2. Houston Gamblers: Manny Bunch, Tulsa

3. New Orleans Breakers: PASS

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: Bryce Torneden, Kansas

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: Anthony Cioffi, Rutgers

6. Michigan Panthers: Kieron Williams, Nebraska

7. New Jersey Generals: Dravon Askew-Henry, WVU

8. Philadelphia Stars: Cody Brown, Arkansas State

9. Philadelphia Stars: Ladarius Wiley, Vanderbilt

ROUND 20 (CENTER)

1. New Jersey Generals: Jake Lacina, Augustana (S.D.)

2. Michigan Panthers: Sean Richard Pollard, Clemson

3. Tampa Bay Bandits: Bruno Reagan, Vanderbilt

4. Philadelphia Stars: Sean Brown, Mississippi Valley State

5. Birmingham Stallions: Jordan McCray, UCF

6. Pittsburgh Maulers: Nicholas Falah, USC

7. New Orleans Breakers: Jared Thomas, Northwestern

8. Houston Gamblers: Nick Buchanan, Florida

9. Pittsburgh Maulers: Brayden Patton, Arkansas

ROUND 21 (INSIDE LINEBACKER)

1. Houston Gamblers: Beniquez Brown, Mississippi State

2. New Orleans Breakers: Jerod Fernandez, NC State

3. Pittsburgh Maulers: EJ Ejiya, North Texas

4. Birmingham Stallions: Phillip "Scooby" Wright, Arizona

5. Philadelphia Stars: Josh Banderas, Nebraska

6. Tampa Bay Bandits: Christian Sam, Arizona State

7. Michigan Panthers: Justin Lorenz Hughes, Kansas State

8. New Jersey Generals: Chris Orr, Wisconsin

9. Houston Gamblers: Reggie Northrup, Florida State

10. Birmingham Stallions: Jason Ferris, Montana Western

11. Michigan Panthers: Taiwan Jones, Michigan State

ROUND 22 (GUARD)

1. New Orleans Breakers: Steven Rowzee, Troy

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Vadal Alexander, LSU

3. Birmingham Stallions: Cameron Hunt, Oregon

4. Houston Gamblers: Tyler Higby, Michigan State

5. New Jersey Generals: Mike Brown, WVU

6. Philadelphia Stars: Jackson Brown, Northern Iowa

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Fred Lauina, Oregon State

8. Michigan Panthers: Marquel Harrell, Auburn

ROUND 23 (GUARD)

1. Michigan Panthers: Daishawn Dixon, SDSU

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: Damien Mama, USC

3. Philadelphia Stars: Paul Nosworthy, Buffalo

4. New Jersey Generals: Evan Heim, Minnesota State

5. Houston Gamblers: Terrone Prescod, NC State

6. Birmingham Stallions: PASS

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Jon Dietzen, Wisconsin

8. New Orleans Breakers: Liam Dobson, Texas State

9. New Orleans Breakers: Jalen Allen, Charlotte

ROUND 24 (DEFENSIVE TACKLE/NOSE TACKLE)

1. Michigan Panthers: Terald (TJ) Carter, Kentucky.

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: Daylon Mack, Texas A&M

3. Philadelphia Stars: Mike Barnett, Georgia

4. New Jersey Generals: Destiny Vaeao, Washington State

5. Houston Gamblers: Cory Thomas, Mississippi State

6. Birmingham Stallions: Willie Yarbary, Wake Forest

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Olive Sagapolu, Wisconsin

8. New Orleans Breakers: Shakir Soto, Pittsburgh

ROUND 25 (DEFENSIVE TACKLE/NOSE TACKLE)

1. New Orleans Breakers: Kamilo Tongamoa, Iowa State

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Owen "Boogie" Roberts, San Jose State

3. Birmingham Stallions: Haston Adams, Mary Hardin-Baylor

4. Houston Gamblers: Tomasi Laulile, BYU

5. New Jersey Generals: Toby Johnson, Georgia

6. Philadelphia Stars: Chris Nelson, Texas

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Reggie Howard, Toledo

8. Michigan Panthers: Jaquan Bailey, Iowa State

ROUND 26 (DEFENSIVE TACKLE/NOSE TACKLE)

1. Michigan Panthers: Kyshonn Tyson, Grand Valley State

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: John Atkins, Georgia

3. Philadelphia Stars: Jerome Johnson, Indiana

4. New Jersey Generals: Kalani Vakameilalo, Oregon State

5. Houston Gamblers: Domenique Davis, UNC Pembroke

6. Birmingham Stallions: PASS

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Jeremiah Pharms Jr, Friends

8. New Orleans Breakers: Connor Christian, Jacksonville State

9. New Orleans Breakers: Christopher Okoye, Ferris State

ROUND 27 (RUNNING BACK/FULLBACK)

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: BJ Emmons, FAU

2. Philadelphia Stars: Darnell Holland, Kennesaw State

3. New Jersey Generals: Mike Weber, Ohio State

4. Michigan Panthers: Stevie Scott III, Indiana

5. New Orleans Breakers: Larry Rose III, New Mexico State

6. Houston Gamblers: Dalyn Dawkins, Colorado State

7. Birmingham Stallions: Tony Brook-James, Oregon

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Garret Groshek, Wisconsin

ROUND 28 (RUNNING BACK/FULLBACK)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: De'Veon Smith, Michigan

2. Birmingham Stallions: CJ Marable, Coastal Carolina

3. Houston Gamblers: Mark Thompson, Florida

4. New Orleans Breakers: Jordan Ellis, Virginia

5. Michigan Panthers: Reginald Corbin, Illinois

6. New Jersey Generals: Trey Williams, Texas A&M

7. Philadelphia Stars: Matt Colburn II, Wake Forest

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Juwan Washington, SDSU

ROUND 29 (OUTSIDE LINEBACKER)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Tyson Graham, South Dakota

2. Birmingham Stallions: DeMarquis Gates, Mississippi

3. Houston Gamblers: Azeem Victor, Washington

4. New Orleans Breakers: Diondre Wallace, Towson State

5. Michigan Panthers: Terry Myrick, Eastern Michigan

6. New Jersey Generals: D'Juan Marques Hines, Houston

7. Philadelphia Stars: Jordan Moore, UTSA

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Emmanuel Beal, Oklahoma

ROUND 30 (OUTSIDE LINEBACKER)

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Greg Reaves, South Florida

2. Philadelphia Stars: Te'Von Coney, Notre Dame

3. New Jersey Generals: Tim Walton Jr., Texas Southern

4. Michigan Panthers: Frank Ginda, San Jose State

5. New Orleans Breakers: Vontae Diggs, UConn

6. Houston Gamblers: Donald Payne, Stetson

7. Birmingham Stallions: Terrill Hanks, New Mexico State

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Malcolm Howard, Central Oklahoma

ROUND 31 (OUTSIDE LINEBACKER)

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Kyahva Tezino, SDSU

2. Birmingham Stallions: Brody Buck, NW Missouri State

3. Houston Gamblers: Andrew Lewis, Colorado

4. New Orleans Breakers: PASS

5. Michigan Panthers: Tre Threat, Jacksonville State/Auburn

6. New Jersey Generals: Angelo Garbutt, Missouri State/Iowa

7. Philadelphia Stars: Solomon Wise, Alcorn State

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: PASS 

9. Pittsburgh Maulers: Blair Brown, Ohio

ROUND 32 (KICKER)

1. Philadelphia Stars: Matt Mengel, UCLA

2. New Jersey Generals: Nick Rose, Texas

3. Michigan Panthers: PASS

4. Tampa Bay Bandits: Brandon Wright, Georgia State

5. Pittsburgh Maulers: PASS

6. New Orleans Breakers: Austin MacGinnis, Kentucky

7. Houston Gamblers: Nick Vogel, UAB

8. Birmingham Stallions: Brandon Aubrey, Notre Dame

ROUND 33 (PUNTER)

1. Birmingham Stallions: Colby Wadman, UC Davis

2. Houston Gamblers: Andrew Galitz, Baylor

3. New Orleans Breakers: PASS

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: PASS

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: PASS

6. Michigan Panthers: Michael Carrizosa, San Jose State

7. New Jersey Generals: PASS

8. Philadelphia Stars: PASS

ROUND 34 (TIGHT END/H-BACK)

1. Houston Gamblers: Brandon Barnes, Alabama State

2. New Orleans Breakers: Salvatore "Sal" Cannella, Auburn

3. Pittsburgh Maulers: Matt Seybert, Michigan State

4. Birmingham Stallions: Cary Angeline, NC State

5. Philadelphia Stars: Bug Howard, UNC

6. Tampa Bay Bandits: Cheyenne O'Grady, Arkansas

7. Michigan Panthers: Joseph Magnifico, Memphis

8. New Jersey Generals: Braedon Bowman, South Alabama

9. Houston Gamblers: Julian Allen, Southern Mississippi

10. Tampa Bay Bandits: De'Quan Hampton, USC

11. Michigan Panthers: La'Michael Pettway, Iowa State

12. New Jersey Generals: Nicholas Truesdelol, Grand Rapids CC

ROUND 35 (LONG SNAPPER)

1. New Jersey Generals: Scott Flanick, Army

2. Michigan Panthers: PASS

3. Tampa Bay Bandits: Ryan DiSalvo, San Jose State

4. Philadelphia Stars: Ryan Navarro, Oregon State

5. Birmingham Stallions: PASS

6. Pittsburgh Maulers: Mitchell Fraboni, Arizona State

7. New Orleans Breakers: PASS

8. Houston Gamblers: PASS

SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT

ROUND 1

1. New Orleans Breakers: Justin Johnson, TE, Mississippi State

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Ethan Westbrooks, DT, West Texas A&M

3. Birmingham Stallions: Ryan Williams-Pope, OT, San Diego State

4. Houston Gamblers: Josh Avery, DT, Southeast Missouri State

5. New Jersey Generals: Tyshun Render, DE, Middle Tennessee State

6. Philadelphia Stars: Gunnar Vogel, OT, Northwestern

7. Tampa Bay Bandits: Jarron Jones, OT, Notre Dame

8. Michigan Panthers: Warren Saba, DB, East Carolina

ROUND 2

1. Michigan Panthers: Maea Teuhema, OG, Southeastern Louisiana

2. Tampa Bay Bandits: Quenton Meeks, DB, Stanford

3. Philadelphia Stars: Adam Rodriguez, Edge/FB, Weber State

4. New Jersey Generals: Christian Tutt, CB/Returner, Auburn

5. Houston Gamblers: Kristjan Sokoli, OG/C/DE, Buffalo

6. Birmingham Stallions: JoJo Tillery, S, Wofford

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Keith Gipson Jr, CB, Mary Hardin-Baylor

8. New Orleans Breakers: Keith Washington II, CB, West Virginia

ROUND 3

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Matthew Burrell Jr., C/OG/NT, Sam Houston State/Ohio State

2. Philadelphia Stars: Lene Maiava, OT, Arizona

3. New Jersey Generals: Mike Bell, SS/LB, Fresno State

4. Michigan Panthers: Marcus Baugh, TE, Ohio State

5. New Orleans Breakers: Tyrone "TJ" Logan Jr., RB, North Carolina

6. Houston Gamblers: Malik Harris, DE, Incarnate Word

7. Birmingham Stallions: Dondrea Tillman, DE, IUP

8. Pittsburgh Maulers: Dale Warren, OLB, UT-Chattanooga

ROUND 4

1. Pittsburgh Maulers: Winston Dimel, FB, Kansas State

2. Birmingham Stallions: Nathan Holley, SS/OLB, Kent State

3. Houston Gamblers: Micah Abernathy, CB, Tennessee

4. New Orleans Breakers: Shareef Miller, DE, Penn State

5. Michigan Panthers: Sean Williams, FS/OLB, Navy

6. New Jersey Generals: Paris Ford, S, Pitt

7. Philadelphia Stars: Amani Dennis, CB, Carthage

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Keith Mumphery, WR, Michigan State

ROUND 5

1. Philadelphia Stars: Artayvious Lynn, TE, TCU

2. New Jersey Generals: Brock Miller, P, Southern Utah

3. Michigan Panthers: Cameron Scarlett, RB, Stanford

4. Tampa Bay Bandits: Tyler Rausa, K, Boise State

5. Pittsburgh Maulers: Malcolm Elmore, S/CB, Central Methodist

6. New Orleans Breakers: Aashari Crosswell, FS, Arizona State

7. Houston Gamblers: Devwah Whaley, RB, Arkansas

8. Birmingham Stallions: Jordan Chunn, RB, Troy

ROUND 6

1. Birmingham Stallions: Sage Surratt, TE, Wake Forest

2. Houston Gamblers: Tucker Addington, LS, Sam Houston State

3. New Orleans Breakers: EJ Bibbs, TE/FB, Iowa State

4. Pittsburgh Maulers: Abdul Beecham, OG/C, Kansas State

5. Tampa Bay Bandits: Stephen Griffin, S/CB, North Carolina State/Tennessee

6. Michigan Panthers: Connor Davis, TE, Stony Brook

7. New Jersey Generals: Darius Victor, RB, Towson

8. Philadelphia Stars: Chris Rowland, WR, Tennessee State

ROUND 7

1. Houston Gamblers: Erick Browne, OG, Merrimack

2. New Orleans Breakers: Turner Bernard, LS, San Diego State

3. Pittsburgh Maulers: Ramiz Ahmed, K, Nevada

4. Birmingham Stallions: Marlon Williams, WR, UCF

5. Philadelphia Stars: Gabriel Sewell Jr., ILB, Nevada

6. Tampa Bay Bandits: Rannell Hall, CB, UCF

7. Michigan Panthers: Joseph Putu, CB, Florida

8. New Jersey Generals: Robert Myers, OG/OT, Tennessee State

ROUND 8

1. New Jersey Generals: Jacob Williams, DE, Western Kentucky

2. Michigan Panthers: Devin Ross, WR/Returner, Colorado

3. Tampa Bay Bandits: Travis Feeney, OLB, Washington

4. Philadelphia Stars: Ahmad Dixon, S/CB, Baylor

5. Birmingham Stallions: Josh Shaw, CB/S, USC

6. Pittsburgh Maulers: Hunter Thedford, TE, Utah

7. New Orleans Breakers: Jarey Elder, S, West Chester

8. Houston Gamblers: Teo Redding, WR, Bowling Green

ROUND 9

1. Birmingham Stallions: Marquez Tucker, OG, Southern Utah

2. Houston Gamblers: Tyler Palka, WR/QB, Gannon

3. Michigan Panthers: Tejan Koroma, C/OG, BYU

4. New Jersey Generals: Brandon Haskin, OT/OG/C, Tennessee State

5. New Orleans Breakers: Matt "Mike" White, P/K, Monmouth

6. Philadelphia Stars: Jahair Jones, OG, Miami

7. Pittsburgh Maulers: Max Duffy, P, Kentucky

8. Tampa Bay Bandits: Austrian Robinson, DE/DT, Ole Miss

ROUND 10

1. Tampa Bay Bandits: Antonio Reed, SS/OLB, Nebraska

2. Pittsburgh Maulers: Darrius Maragne, DT/DE/OT, Kansas

3. Philadelphia Stars: Paul Terry, RB/WR/ST, Eastern New Mexico

4. New Orleans Breakers: Toree Boyd, C/OG/OT, Howard

5. New Jersey Generals: Alonzo Moore, WR, Nebraska

6. Michigan Panthers: Shane Griffin, LS, West Chester

7. Houston Gamblers: Stanley Green, CB, Illinois

8. Birmingham Stallions: Bobby Holly, FB/RB/TE, Louisiana Tech

For even more on the new USFL, check out our Everything You Need To Know, and make sure to follow the USFL and your favorite teams!